JobsJob TrackerAlerts
Jobs / France / AI Engineer

AI Engineer Jobs in France (102+)

Filters
5 months ago

AI Engineer

Mirakllabs
Paris, FranceHybridMid3+ years
Match score
5 months ago
Match score
5 months ago

AI engineer

Lucis
Paris, FranceFull-timeOn-siteSenior8+ years
Match score
5 months ago
Match score
5 months ago

Lead Data & AI - H/F/X

Delaware-1652081809
Villeurbanne, FranceInternshipSenior6-10 years
Match score
5 months ago
Match score
6 months ago

Senior AI Engineer (x/f/m)

Doctolib/Healthcare
Nantes, FranceContractRemoteMid4+ years
Match score
6 months ago
Match score
6 months ago

Agentic AI engineer intern

Cybelangel
Paris, FranceInternshipHybridEntry0-1 years
Match score
6 months ago
Match score
6 months ago

Senior Data Architecte / IA Agentique- H/F - CDI

Talan
Paris, FranceFull-timeMid5-8 years
Match score
6 months ago
Match score
AC
7 months ago

AI Engineer H/F

Almond-board-of-cyber
Sèvres, FranceRemoteMid2-5 years
Match score
7 months ago
Match score
9 months ago

AI Engineer (GenAI & LLM) – Practice IA MARGO

Margo-group
Paris, FranceContract₹45L – ₹72L/yrHybridMid2-5 years
Match score
9 months ago
Match score
12 months ago

CDI - GenAI Engineer (Intermédiaire / Senior)

Matera/SaaS
Paris, FranceFull-timeRemoteMid5-8 years
Match score
12 months ago
Match score
12 months ago

Principal AI Engineer - CDI Paris - Theodo Data & IA

Theodo
Paris, FranceHybridSenior10-15 years
Match score
12 months ago
Match score
15 months ago

Senior GenAI Engineer

Pigment
FranceFull-time₹72L – ₹1.3Cr/yrRemoteMid5-8 years
Match score
15 months ago
Match score
17 months ago

Lead AI Engineer - CDI Paris - Theodo Data & IA

Theodo
Paris, FranceHybridSenior6-10 years
Match score
17 months ago
Match score
18 months ago

GenAI Engineer - Lille

Sfeir
Lille, FranceHybridMid2-5 years
Match score
18 months ago
Match score
18 months ago

Senior ML / AI Engineer - Team Data (H/F)

Winamax
Paris, FranceContractOn-siteMid5-8 years
Match score
18 months ago
Match score
39 months ago

AI Software Engineer (AI Lab)

Agicap/Fintech
Lyon 🇫🇷, FranceFull-time₹49.5L – ₹63L/yrHybridMid2-5 years
Match score
39 months ago
Match score
41 months ago

Senior Lead AI Engineer H/F - CDI

Converteo
Paris, FranceInternshipRemoteSenior6-10 years
Match score
41 months ago
Match score
2 days ago

Paris La Défense AI Engineer Expérimenté HF 92037

EY
Paris, FranceMid2-5 years
Match score
2 days ago
Match score
20 days ago

Paris La Défense Consultant Senior ou Manager AI Engineer secteur Financier, HF FY27 92037

EY
Paris, FranceMid5-8 years
Match score
20 days ago
Match score
20 days ago

Paris La Défense AI Engineering Lead GenAI Delivery Lead HF 92037

EY
Paris, FranceSenior6-10 years
Match score
20 days ago
Match score
1 month ago

Applied AI Engineer

Norbert-health
Paris, FranceFull-timeMid2-5 years
Match score
1 month ago
Match score

New AI Engineer jobs in France, emailed to you

We send them as they are posted. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Set up a job alert

Browse 102 open AI Engineer roles in France, refreshed daily as new postings come in. Teams hiring right now include sfeir, mirakllabs, wavestone1, keyrusgroup, fina, alongside many other companies actively building out their teams in France. Roughly 16% of these openings are remote friendly, so you are not limited to job seekers near a single office. Every card below shows the salary when the company discloses it, the experience level expected, and links straight to the original listing. Create a free NextRaise account to see your match score against each role, generate a resume tailored to the exact job description in seconds, and track every application from one dashboard.

Previous pageNext page

AI Engineer jobs in other countries

  • AI Engineer in India
  • AI Engineer in United Kingdom
  • AI Engineer in Canada
  • AI Engineer in Netherlands
  • AI Engineer in United States
  • AI Engineer in Australia
  • AI Engineer in Germany
  • AI Engineer in Ireland

Related roles

  • Data Annotation Specialist in France
  • Machine Learning Engineer in France
  • LLM Engineer in France
  • Computer Vision Engineer in France
  • Deep Learning Engineer in France
  • AI / ML Researcher in France
  • MLOps Engineer in France

Popular searches

  • Retail Sales Associate in United States
  • Customer Service Representative in United States
  • Quality Assurance Specialist in United States
  • Maintenance Technician in United States
  • Software Engineer in United States
  • Registered Nurse in United States
  • Customer Service Manager in United States
  • Marketing Manager in United States